List of Students Awarded Gold Medals on the Annual Day, 19th March, 2011
   for the academic year 2006-2010

S.No.
Role No .
Goldmedal Winner
Percentage
Branch
Goldmedal Sponsorer

B.TECH.

1

06121A0249

M.V.S. Srikanth

85.6

EEE

Sri. Rajani Kanth,
Movie Artiste

2

06121A0464

K. Praveena

86.7

ECE

Sri. K.Chiranjeevi,
Movie Artiste

3

06121A0551

G.N.V. Ravi Teja

83.4

CSE

Sri. Tatineni Rama Rao
Movie Director

4

06121A1036

V.P. Satyanarayanan

77.1

EIE

Sri T. Subbarami Reddy,
Movie Producer

5

06121A12A9

N Veena

81.3

IT

Sri. Akkineni Nagarjuna
Movie Artiste

6

06121A1331

R. Nikitha

77.7

EConE

Sri. Chalasai Ramesh,
Movie Producer

7

06121A1547

C. Sindhu Priya

81.0

CSSE

Sri. M.Srikanth,
Movie Artiste

8

06121A2302

K. Aparna

75.5

BOT

M/s. Shanta Biotechnic

 

M.TECH.

9

08121D0501

A. Sumathi

84.9

CS

Sri. B. Gopal,
Movie Director

10

08121D0717

T. Susritha

87.7

EPS

Smt .M. Hemalaya Kumari

11

08121D3801

A. Sai Suneel

87.2

DECS

Sri. L.V. Prasad

 

MCA

12

07121F0081

Sameena Shaik

86.0

MCA

Sri Chalasani Dharmaraju

The following students of SVEC have secured University Ranks in the examinations conducted by J.N.T. University:

S. No
Name of the student
Batch
Department
University Rank

1

Ms. S. Kamakshi

1996-2000

ECE

I

2

Ms. K. Sri Subha

1997-2001

ECE

II

3

Mr. V. Srikanth

1998-2002

CSE

I

4

Mr. T. Venkateswara Rao

1998-2002

ECE

I

5

Mr. P. Suresh Babu

1998-2002

EIE

I

6

Mr. K. V. Satyanarayana

1998-2002

EConE

I

7

Mr. Ch. Narendra Nath

1999-2003

EConE

I

8

Mr. A. Pavan Kumar

1999-2003

CSSE

I

9

Ms. K. Neeraja

2000-2004

CSIT

I

10

Mr. V. Nanda Kishore

2000-2004

CSSE

I

11

Ms. P. Naga Vaishnavi

2001-2005

EConE

II

12

Ms. S. Bala Krishna

2001-2005

CSSE

I

13

Mr. I. N. Krishna Kanth Reddy

2002-2006

CSSE

I

14

Mr. K. Sachin

2003-2007

CSSE

I

15

Ms. B. Sireesha

2004-2008

CSSE

I

16

Mr. G. Suryanarayana

2005-2009

EEE

I

17

Ms. Dali Siva Priya Yeluru

2005-2009

CSSE

I

18

Ms. Lakshmi Dugginaped

2005-2009

EConE

I

19

Mr. M V S Sreekanth

2006-2010

EEE

I

20

Ms. Nambakam Veena

2006-2010

IT

I

21

Ms. Chintakunta Sindhu Priya

2006-2010

CSSE

I

22

Ms. Recharla Nikitha

2006-2010

EConE

I

23

Ms. Mounika M

2007-2011

CSE

I

24

Ms. Mownika Mohan Kanumoori

2007-2011

EIE

I

25

Mr. Mula Rakesh

2007-2011

EConE

I

26

Ms. A Himaja

2007-2011

CSSE

I

27

Ms. D. Mourya

2007-2011

BOT

I

 
 
   
  Design By Think Smart